HDTV Galaxy - The Web's Best HDTV Website
VISUALIZE THE DIGITAL REVOLUTION
Fri 20 Oct 2017

Printer Friendly/No Frame Format Click Here To See HD-Capable Stations
Monday (9/29)
Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


MNF: Packers @ Bears (9:00pm ET, 720p)


The Young And The Restless (12:30pm ET; 11:00am PT)

Yes, Dear (8-8:30pm, 1080i)

Still Standing (8:30-9pm, 1080i)

Everybody Loves Raymond (9-9:30pm, 1080i)

Two And A Half Men (9:30-10pm, 1080i)

CSI: Miami (10-11pm, 1080i)


Las Vegas (9-10pm, 1080i)

Third Watch (10-11pm, 1080i)

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno (11:35pm, 1080i)


Everwood (9-10pm, 1080i)


The Blues (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)


The Rocketeer PG (6:00am ET, 1080i)

Solo PG13 (8:00am ET, 1080i)

The Man Who Knew Too Little PG (11:00am ET, 1080i)

Behind Enemy Lines PG13 (12:45pm ET, 1080i)

Trapped In Paradise PG13 (2:30pm ET, 1080i)

PCU PG13 (4:30pm ET, 1080i)

The Rocketeer PG (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Behind Enemy Lines PG13 (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Crimson Tide R (12:00am ET, 1080i)

Dark Asylum R (2:00am ET, 1080i)

New Best Friend R (3:40am ET, 1080i)

 


Playing Mona Lisa R (1:00pm, UPCON)

Son-In-Law PG13 (4:30pm, UPCON)

Zoolander PG13 (8:00pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Bull Durham R (11:00pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Bravo Two Zero R (1:00am, UPCON)


Farther Than The Eye Can See NR (12:00pm, 1080i)

Alaska: Last Frontier PG (1:30pm, 1080i)

Arthur 2: On The Rocks PG (2:00pm ET, 1080i)

Rumpelstiltskin G (4:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (4:30pm, 1080i)

Alfredo Kraus G (5:00pm, 1080i)

Farther Than The Eye Can See NR (6:00pm, 1080i)

Alaska: Last Frontier PG (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Full Metal Jacket R (8:00pm, 1080i)

US Fed Cup Quarters: Rubin/Schiavone (10:00pm, 1080i)


Rumpelstiltskin G (12:00pm, 1080i)

Discoveries...Ireland: A Celtic Treasure PG (12:30pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (1:30pm, 1080i)

College Football: Delaware @ Hofstra (2:00pm, 1080i)

Arthur 2: On The Rocks PG (5:30pm, 1080i)

Penguins: Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

Fish Face At Sea Exhibition PG (8:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (8:30pm, 1080i)

Discoveries...Ireland: A Celtic Treasure PG (9:00pm, 1080i)

Alaska: Last Frontier PG (10:00pm, 1080i)

Penguins: Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Fish Face At Sea Exhibition PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (11:30pm, 1080i)

MLS: Behind The Net (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Across America: Gleason's Gym (5:30pm ET, 1080i)

Thunder On The Brazos (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Lost Roads (6:30pm ET, 1080i)

Higher Definition (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

World Report: California: A Most Entertaining Election (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

This Month Previews (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Movie Night: Greystoke: The Legend Of Tarzan (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

World Report: California: A Most Entertaining Election (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Across America: Gleason's Gym (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

True Music: Extended Play (12:00am ET, 1080i)

Grand Sumo: The Beauty Of Tradition (12:30am ET, 1080i)

Get Out! Las Vegas (1:30am ET, 1080i)

The Hitman's Handbook (2:00am ET, 1080i)

Nothing But Trailers (2:30am ET, 1080i)

True Music (3:00am ET, 1080i)


Intersection R (6:05pm ET, 1080i)

Wrestling Ernest Hemingway PG13 (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hard Eight R (10:05pm ET, 1080i)

White Man's Burden R (11:45pm ET, 1080i)

Sharky's Machine R (1:30am ET, 1080i)

Intersection R (3:35am ET, 1080i)

Trading Spaces: San Clemente: Camino Mojada (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Moments In Italian Art: Titian And Venetian Painting (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Insectia: Entomology Is Catching (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Canadian Rivers: Miramichi River (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

James: Brother Of Jesus (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Search For Lewis And Clark (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Manassas: End Of Innocence (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

James: Brother Of Jesus (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

 

 

 

Tuesday (9/30)
Monday
- Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


8 Simple Rules For Dating My Teenage Daughter (8-8:30pm, 720p)

I'm With Her (8:30-9pm, 720p)

According To Jim (9-9:30pm, 720p)

Less Than Perfect (9:30-10pm, 720p)

NYPD Blue (10-11pm, 720p)


The Young And The Restless (12:30pm ET; 11:00am PT)

Navy NCIS (8-9pm, 1080i)

Guardian (9-10pm, 1080i)

Judging Amy (10-11pm, 1080i)


Whoopi (8-8:30pm, 1080i)

Happy Family (8:30-9:00pm, 1080i)

Frasier (9-10pm, 1080i)

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (10-11pm, 1080i)

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno (11:35pm, 1080i)


Gilmore Girls (8-9pm, 1080i)

One Tree Hill (9-10pm, 1080i)


The Blues (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)


EOE: Playmakers #6 (9:00pm ET, 720p)


The Time Machine PG13 (8:30am ET, 1080i)

Dick Tracy PG (10:15am ET, 1080i)

Brown Sugar PG13 (1:00pm ET, 1080i)

Sunshine State PG13 (3:00pm ET, 1080i)

Mr. Wonderful PG13 (5:30pm ET, 1080i)

The Time Machine PG13 (7:15pm ET, 1080i)

Brown Sugar PG13 (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #3 (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Bully TVMA (1:25am ET, 1080i)

In Country R (3:20am ET, 1080i)

Greenmail R (5:20am ET, 1080i)


Once Bitten PG13 (5:30pm, UPCON)

Windtalkers R (8:35pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Dead Like Me: Rest In Peace TV14 (11:00pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Heavenly Creatures R (11:45pm, 1080i)


Anime: You're Under Arrest TV-14 (12:00pm, 1080i)

Hallmark HD Movie: The Oksana Baiul Story PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

The Boy Who Drew Cats G (4:00pm, 1080i)

Space PG (4:30pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (5:30pm, 1080i)

Anime: You're Under Arrest TV-14 (6:00pm, 1080i)

TNA Xplosion #1 TV-14 (8:00pm, 1080i)

College Football Replay: Delaware @ Hofstra (9:00pm, 1080i)


The Boy Who Drew Cats G (12:00pm, 1080i)

Day Of The Locust R (12:30pm, 1080i)

Under The Rainbow PG (3:00pm, 1080i)

Hallmark HD Movie: The Oksana Baiul Story PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (7:00pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

Space PG (8:00pm, 1080i)

Land Of The Giants PG (8:30pm, 1080i)

Prisoners Of The Flesh TV-14 (9:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (10:00pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Space PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

Land Of The Giants PG (11:30pm, 1080i)

 

In The Dust (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

True Music: Extended Play (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Square Pegs: It's Academical! (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Ladies Man (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hogan's Heroes (8:30pm ET, 1080i)

Hogan's Heroes (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Love And Money: Make Room For Daddy (9:30pm ET, 1080i)

That's Life: Boo! (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

This Month Previews (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Movie Night: Greystoke: The Legend Of Tarzan (12:00am ET, 1080i)

Higher Definition (2:00am ET, 1080i)

The Extreme Adventures Of Super Dave (2:30am ET, 1080i)


U2 Rattle And Hum PG13 (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Prizzi's Honor R (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Trial By Jury R (10:15pm ET, 1080i)

White Sands R (12:15am ET, 1080i)

Flight Of The Intruder PG13 (2:00am ET, 1080i)

American Flyers PG13 (4:00am ET, 1080i)

James: Brother Of Jesus (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Moments In Italian Art: Florence: The Early Renaissance (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Insectia: A Symphony For Hexpods (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Canadian Rivers: Klinaklini River (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Washington D.C.: Our Nation's Capital (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Over America (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Urban Wild: New York (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Washington D.C.: Our Nation's Capital (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

 

 

Wednesday (10/1)
Monday
- Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


My Wife And Kids (8-8:30pm, 720p)

It's All Relative (8:30-9pm, 720p)

Karen Sisco (10-11pm, 720p)


The Young And The Restless (12:30pm ET; 11:00am PT)

King Of Queens (9-10pm, 1080i)

Brotherhood Of Poland, New Hampshire (10-11pm, 1080i)


Ed (8-9pm, 1080i)

West Wing (9-10pm, 1080i)

Law & Order (10-11pm, 1080i)

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno (11:35pm, 1080i)


Smallville (8-9pm, 1080i)


Water's Journey: Hidden Rivers Of Florida (2:00pm Or Check Local Listings, 1080i)

The Sacred Balance (8:00pm Or Check Local Listings, 1080i)

The Blues (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)

 

 


The River Rat PG (7:00am ET, 1080i)

The Hunt For Red October PG (8:45am ET, 1080i)

The Cat's Meow PG13 (12:00pm ET, 1080i)

Necessary Roughness PG13 (2:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Tuxedo PG13 (4:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Hunt For Red October PG (5:45pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #3 (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Tuxedo PG13 (11:55pm ET, 1080i)

Double Whammy R (1:40am ET, 1080i)

Final Voyage R (3:15am ET, 1080i)

Love Stinks R (4:55am ET, 1080i)


A Day In October PG13 (7:45am, UPCON)

Cooley High PG (9:25am, 1080i)

Miracles PG (11:15am, 1080i & DD5.1)

A Shot At Glory R (2:30pm, 1080i)

Bang Bang You're Dead TVPG (6:15pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Street Time: #209 TVMA (10:05pm, UPCON & DD5.1)

Rancid Aluminium R (2:25am, UPCON)


Alaska PG (12:00pm, 1080i)

Hallmark HD Movie: Captains Courageous PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

Discoveries...Ireland: The Emerald Isle PG (4:00pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (4:30pm, 1080i)

Alaska PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

Alaska: Last Frontier PG (7:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (7:30pm, 1080i)

The Tenant R (8:00pm, 1080i)

On The Edge #3 TV-MA (10:30pm, 1080i)

Anime: Noir #1 TV-14 (11:00pm, 1080i)

Anime: Noir #2 TV-14 (11:30pm, 1080i)


Fool's Fire PG (12:00pm, 1080i)

Broadway Remembers PG (1:00pm, 1080i)

Train Ride In The Sky: The Copper Canyon PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (2:30pm, 1080i)

Day In The Life Of Coast Guard Cutter Mohawk G (3:00pm, 1080i)

Daring Divine Peaks PG (4:00pm, 1080i)

Hallmark HD Movie: Captains Courageous PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

Space PG (7:00pm, 1080i)

Sea Forest PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

Anime: Noir #1 TV-14 (8:00pm, 1080i)

Anime: Noir #2 TV-14 (8:30pm, 1080i)

Day In The Life Of Coast Guard Cutter Mohawk G (9:00pm, 1080i)

A Dog's Day In Manhattan PG (10:00pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Sea Forest PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

Train Ride In The Sky: The Copper Canyon PG (11:30pm, 1080i)

 

This Month Previews (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Red Bull Cliff Diving Lana'i (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Red Bull Flugtag, Austin (6:30pm ET, 1080i)

Messages From The Past (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Tracks Ahead: Indian Pacific (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Discoveries...Spain: El Corazon (8:30pm ET, 1080i)

World Report: California: A Most Entertaining Election (9:30pm ET, 1080i)

Across America: Gleason's Gym (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Bikini Destinations: California (10:30pm ET, 1080i)

Ladies Man (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hogan's Heroes (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

Hogan's Heroes (12:00am ET, 1080i)

Love And Money: Make Room For Daddy (12:30am ET, 1080i)

That's Life: Boo! (1:00am ET, 1080i)

Square Pegs: It's Academical! (2:00am ET, 1080i)

MLS Replay: Kansas City Wizards @ Los Angeles Galaxy (2:30pm ET, 1080i)


Feds PG13 (6:30pm ET, 1080i)

Explorers PG (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hot Pursuit PG13 (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Flight Of The Intruder PG13 (11:35pm ET, 1080i)

Midnight In St. Petersburg R (1:30am ET, 1080i)

The Miracle R (3:00am ET, 1080i)

Washington D.C.: Our Nation's Capital (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Moments In Italian Art: Leonardo (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Insectia: Scorpions (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Canadian Rivers: The Stikine: British Columbia (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Beyond All Limits: Capsized Barge And Bomb Disposal (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Giant Cranes (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Meteors Messengers (9:30pm ET, 1080i)

A Bridge To Mars (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Beyond All Limits: Capsized Barge And Bomb Disposal (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

 

 

Thursday (10/2)
Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


Threat Matrix (8:00pm, 720p)


The Young And The Restless (12:30pm ET; 11:00am PT)

CSI (9-10pm, 1080i)

Without A Trace (10-11pm, 1080i)


Coupling (9:30-10pm, 1080i)

ER (10pm, 1080i)

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno (11:35pm, 1080i)


Run Of The House (9:30-10pm, 1080i)


The Blues (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)

 


In Pursuit Of Honor PG (6:30am ET, 1080i)

Blind Date PG13 (8:30am ET, 1080i)

A River Runs Through It PG13 (10:15pm ET, 1080i)

The Body PG13 (12:30pm ET, 1080i)

The Freshman PG (2:30pm ET, 1080i)

Blind Date PG13 (4:15pm ET, 1080i)

The First $20 Million Is Always The Hardest PG13 (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever R (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hidden Assassin R (1:00am ET, 1080i)

Kiss Of The Dragon R (2:35am ET, 1080i)

Indiscreet TVMA (4:15am ET, 1080i)


Radio Days PG (4:05pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Rock My World R (6:05pm, UPCON)

The Sum Of All Fears PG13 (8:00pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Free For All: #2 TVMA (10:30pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Tart R (3:00am, UPCON)

Radio Days PG (4:45am, 1080i & DD5.1)


Texasville R (12:00pm, 1080i)

Farther Than The Eye Can See NR (2:30pm, 1080i)

Texas Independence PG (4:00pm, 1080i)

Texasville R (5:00pm, 1080i)

Texas Wild PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

Ali vs. Martin: Who's The Greatest? NR (8:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (10:30pm, 1080i)

On The Edge #3 TV-MA (11:30pm, 1080i)


Discoveries...America: Wyoming PG (12:00pm, 1080i)

Broadway Remembers PG (1:00pm, 1080i)

Kamui Of The Okhotsk PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

The Tenant R (2:30pm, 1080i)

Anime: You're Under Arrest TV-14 (5:00pm, 1080i)

Fish Face At Sea Exhibition PG (7:00pm, 1080i)

Penguins: Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (8:00pm, 1080i)

Anime: Noir #1 TV-14 (8:30pm, 1080i)

Broadway Remembers PG (9:00pm, 1080i)

Vincent Van Gogh And Provence PG (10:00pm, 1080i)

Kamui Of The Okhotsk PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Cliff Diving From Lanai, HI PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

Fish Face At Sea Exhibition PG (11:30pm, 1080i)

Minnesota Extreme (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Performance Power Boating On Lake Havasu (6:30pm ET, 1080i)

Harlem Globetrotters In Bermuda (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Equal Justice: The Price Of Justice (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Thieves: Casino (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Fugitive: St. Christopher's Prayer (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Tracks Ahead: Indian Pacific (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Discoveries...Spain: El Corazon (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

World Report: California: A Most Entertaining Election (12:30am ET, 1080i)

Across America: Gleason's Gym (1:00am ET, 1080i)

Bikini Destinations: California (1:30am ET, 1080i)

True Music: Extended Play (2:00am ET, 1080i)

This Month Previews (2:30am ET, 1080i)


The Left Handed Gun NR (6:30pm ET, 1080i)

The Miracle R (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Stars Fell On Henrietta PG (9:35pm ET, 1080i)

Chasers R (11:35pm ET, 1080i)

Nightbreed R (1:30am ET, 1080i)

Freeway R (3:15am ET, 1080i)

 

Beyond All Limits: Capsized Barge And Bomb Disposal (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Moments In Italian Art: Michelangelo (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Insectia: Life In The Desert (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Canadian Rivers: The Churchill: Saskatchewan (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

The Jeff Corwin Experience: Peru: Bear Necessities (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

IInsectia: Insects At The End Of The World (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Insectia: Entomology Is Catching (9:30pm ET, 1080i)

African Garden Of Eden (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Jeff Corwin Experience: Peru: Bear Necessities (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

 

 

 

Friday (10/3)
Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


George Lopez (8-8:30pm, 720p)

Married To The Kellys (8:30-9pm, 720p)

Hope & Faith (9-9:30pm, 720p)

Life With Bonnie (9:30-10pm, 720p)


The Young And The Restless (12:30pm ET; 11:00am PT)

Joan Of Arcadia (8-9pm, 1080i)

JAG (9-10pm, 1080i)

The Handler (10-11pm, 1080i)


Miss Match (8-9pm, 1080i)

Boomtown (10:00pm, 1080i)

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno (11:35pm, 1080i)


Reba (8-8:30pm, 1080i)

Like Family (8:30-9pm, 1080i)

All About The Andersons (9:30-10pm, 1080i)


The Blues (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)

 

 


Songcatcher PG13 (6:00am ET, 1080i)

Fly Away Home PG (8:00am ET, 1080i)

Farewell To The King PG13 (10:00am ET, 1080i)

Trojan War PG13 (1:00pm ET, 1080i)

Cool Runnings PG (2:30pm ET, 1080i)

Sarafina PG13 (4:15pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #1 (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #2 (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #3 (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Substitute R (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

American Psycho II: All American Girl TVMA (4:10am ET, 1080i)


Clockstoppers PG (8:00am, 1080i & DD5.1)

Prisoner Of Love R (4:15pm, UPCON)

Clockstoppers PG (6:00pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Free For All: #3 TVMA (12:15am, 1080i & DD5.1)

Possessed TVMA (12:45am, 1080i & DD5.1)

Christina's House R (4:00am, 1080i & DD5.1)


Gleaming The Cube PG13 (12:00pm, 1080i)

House Of Wax PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (3:30pm, 1080i)

Discoveries...America: Arizona PG (4:00pm, 1080i)

Gleaming The Cube 13 (5:00pm, 1080i)

Brain Game #1 G (7:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (7:30pm, 1080i)

Die Hard: With A Vengeance R (8:00pm, 1080i)

Full Metal Jacket R (10:30pm, 1080i)


Thunder On The Brazos PG (12:00pm, 1080i)

Minnesota Extreme PG (12:30pm, 1080i)

Hallmark HD Movie: The Oksana Baiul Story PG (1:00pm, 1080i)

Dreamscape PG13 (3:00pm, 1080i)

Full Metal Jacket R (5:00pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (7:00pm, 1080i)

Cliff Diving From Lanai, HI PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

Paul Cezanne: A Life In Provence PG (8:00pm, 1080i)

Anime: Noir #2 TV-14 (8:30pm, 1080i)

On The Edge Of Destruction: Frank Slide PG (9:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (10:00pm, 1080i)

The Song Of Africa PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Minnesota Extreme PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

Thunder On The Brazos PG (11:30pm, 1080i)

 

SuperMoto Race (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Across America: Gleason's Gym (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

World Report: California: A Most Entertaining Election (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

True Music (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Soul Comes Home (8:30pm ET, 1080i)

Music Jam (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Equal Justice: The Price Of Justice (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Thieves: Casino (12:00am ET, 1080i)

The Fugitive: St. Christopher's Prayer (1:00am ET, 1080i)

New York On The Edge: Rockers (2:00am ET, 1080i)

Square Pegs: It's Academical! (2:30am ET, 1080i)

Ladies Man (3:00am ET, 1080i)


Coma PG (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Gung Ho PG13 (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Intersection R (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Freeway R (11:45pm ET, 1080i)

Dust Devil R (1:30am ET, 1080i)

Dead Ringers R (3:00am ET, 1080i)

 

The Jeff Corwin Experience: Peru: Bear Necessities (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Moments In Italian Art: Rome: Art In The Imperial Era (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Insectia: Weaver's Island (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Great Canadian Rivers: The Coppermine: Northwest Territories (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Inside Warner Brothers Movie World: Gold Coast (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Sphinx (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Inside Warner Brothers Movie World: Gold Coast (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

 

 

Saturday (10/4)
Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


Wonderful World Of Disney: Lilo & Stitch (8-10pm, 720p)

L.A. Dragnet (10-11pm, 720p)


NCAA Football: Alabama @ Georgia (3:30pm ET, 1080i)

Hack (9-10pm, 1080i)

The District (10-11pm, 1080i)


NCAA Football: Tennessee @ Auburn (7:45pm ET, 720p)


The Blues (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)

 

 


Nico The Unicorn TVPG (7:30am ET, 1080i)

The Tuxedo PG13 (9:15am ET, 1080i)

Buffy The Vampire Slayer PG13 (1:00pm ET, 1080i)

Glitter PG13 (2:30pm ET, 1080i)

And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself TVMA (4:15pm ET, 1080i)

The Tuxedo PG13 (6:15pm ET, 1080i)

Real Women Have Curves PG13 (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Trapped R (9:30pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #3 (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself TVMA (12:25am ET, 1080i)

Turbulence R (2:20am ET, 1080i)

Real Women Have Curves PG13 (5:05am ET, 1080i)


Legally Blonde PG13 (8:30am, 1080i & DD5.1)

Hoosiers PG (12:45pm, 1080i)

Married To The Mob R (3:15pm, UPCON)

A Low Down Dirty Shame R (5:00pm, UPCON)

Spy Kids 2: Island Of Lost Dreams PG (9:00pm, UPCON & DD5.1)

Legally Blonde PG13 (10:40pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Free For All: #3 TVMA (12:15am, 1080i & DD5.1)

Married To The Mob R (5:00am, UPCON)


Anime: You're Under Arrest TV-14 (11:00am, 1080i)

Hallmark HD Movie: Kidnapped: Part 1 Of 2 PG (1:00pm, 1080i)

Brain Game #1 G (3:00pm, 1080i)

College Football: Western KY @ Western IL (3:30pm, 1080i)

Farther Than The Eye Can See NR (4:00pm, 1080i)

TNA Xplosion #3 TV-14 (7:00pm, 1080i)

Romancing The Stone PG (8:00pm, 1080i)

Texasville R (10:00pm, 1080i)


Brain Game #1 G (12:00pm, 1080i)

Henri Matisse And Midi PG (12:30pm, 1080i)

Penguins: Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic PG (1:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (1:30pm, 1080i)

Land Of The Giants PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

Paul Cezanne: A Life In Provence PG (2:30pm, 1080i)

Texas Wild PG (3:00pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (3:30pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (4:00pm, 1080i)

Sea Forest PG (4:30pm, 1080i)

Henri Matisse And Midi PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

Penguins: Antarctic & Sub-Antarctic PG (5:30pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (6:00pm, 1080i)

Land Of The Giants PG (6:30pm, 1080i)

Paul Cezanne: A Life In Provence PG (7:00pm, 1080i)

Henri Matisse And Midi PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (8:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (8:30pm, 1080i)

TNA Xplosion #3 TV-14 (9:00pm, 1080i)

Sea Forest PG (10:00pm, 1080i)

Space PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (11:30pm, 1080i)

College Football: Air Force @ Navy (1:30pm ET, 1080i)

Harlem Globetrotters In Bermuda 6:00pm ET, 1080i)

MLS: Behind The Net (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

MLS: D.C. United @ Columbus Crew (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Off Court, Of Fire 2003 (9:30pm ET, 1080i)

Get Out! Hollywood & The Sunset Strip (10:30pm ET, 1080i)

True Music (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Soul Comes Home (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

Music Jam (1:00am ET, 1080i)

Ice-T: Smooth Trigger, Sex, Money & Guns (2:00am ET, 1080i)

Bikini Destinations: California (3:00am ET, 1080i)


Let's Do It Again PG (6:15pm ET, 1080i)

The Song Remains The Same PG (8:15pm ET, 1080i)

Richard Pryor Live On The Sunset Strip R (10:30pm ET, 1080i)

Show Of Force R (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

I Like It Like That R (12:00am ET, 1080i)

Night Moves R (1:50am ET, 1080i)

Midnight In St. Petersburg R (3:30pm ET, 1080i)

James: Brother Of Jesus (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Jeff Corwin Experience: Peru: Bear Necessities (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

Trading Spaces: Pennsylvania: Tremont Drive (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Baby Human: To Walk (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Baby Human: To Talk (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Baby Human: To Think (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Baby Human: To Walk (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

 

 

Sunday (10/5)
Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday


10-8 (8-9pm, 720p)

Alias (9-10pm, 720p)

The Practice (10-11pm, 720p)


NFL: Chiefs @ Ravens (4:15pm ET, 1080i)

Cold Case (8-9pm, 1080i)

Blessings (9-11pm, 1080i)


American Dreams (8-9pm, 1080i)

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (9-10pm, 1080i)

Lyon's Den (10-11pm, 1080i)


Jakers! The Adventures Of Piggley Winks (2:30pm Or Check Local Listings, 1080i)

American Family (7:00pm Or Check Local Listings, 1080i)

Nature: The Reptiles (8:00pm Or Check Local Listings, Note: Widescreen Standard Definition)

Masterpiece Theatre's : Our Town (9:00pm Or Check Local Listings, 1080i)


Tarzan (9-10pm, 1080i0


NFL: Cleveland @ Pittsburgh (8:30pm ET, 720p)

 

 


Necessary Roughness PG13 (10:00am ET, 1080i)

Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron G (12:00pm ET, 1080i)

Brown Sugar PG13 (2:00pm ET, 1080i)

Blind Date PG13 (4:15pm ET, 1080i)

Necessary Roughness PG13 (6:00pm ET, 1080i)

The Sopranos #40 TVMA (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Carnivale #4 (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Brown Sugar PG13 (10:30pm ET, 1080i)

One Way Out R (12:55am ET, 1080i)

8 Heads In A Duffel Bag R (2:35am ET, 1080i)

Rock Star R (4:15am ET, 1080i)


Rock My World R (6:45am, UPCON)

Rat Race PG13 (8:35am, 1080i & DD5.1)

Flatliners R (1:30pm, UPCON)

Rock My World R (3:30pm, UPCON)

Rat Race PG13 (6:30pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Orange County PG13 (8:30pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Dead Like Me: Rest In Peace TV14 (10:00pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back R (11:30pm, 1080i & DD5.1)

American Psycho 2 R (1:15am, 1080i)

Flatliners R (5:00am, UPCON)


Europa Konzert From Palazzo Vecchio G (11:00am, 1080i)

Home Alone 2: Lost In New York PG (12:30pm, 1080i)

Romancing The Stone PG (3:00pm, 1080i)

Home Alone 2: Lost In New York PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (7:30pm, 1080i)

TNA Xplosion #3 TV-14 (8:00pm, 1080i)

Ali vs. Martin: Who's The Greatest? NR (9:00pm, 1080i)


In Theaters G (12:00pm, 1080i)

Vincent Van Gogh And Provence PG (12:30pm, 1080i)

Fish Face At Sea Exhibition PG (1:00pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (1:30pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (2:00pm, 1080i)

A Dog's Day In Manhattan PG (2:30pm, 1080i)

Chicago By "L" PG (3:00pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (4:00pm, 1080i)

Alaska: Last Frontier PG (4:30pm, 1080i)

Space PG (5:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (5:30pm, 1080i)

Minnesota Extreme PG (6:00pm, 1080i)

A Dog's Day In Manhattan PG (6:30pm, 1080i)

Train Ride In The Sky: The Copper Canyon PG (7:00pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (7:30pm, 1080i)

Vincent Van Gogh And Provence PG (8:00pm, 1080i)

Fish Face At Sea Exhibition PG (8:30pm, 1080i)

Chicago By "L" PG (9:00pm, 1080i)

Wild Hawaii PG (10:00pm, 1080i)

A World In Motion PG (10:30pm, 1080i)

Minnesota Extreme PG (11:00pm, 1080i)

In Theaters G (11:30pm, 1080i)

 

College Football Replay: Air Force @ Navy (4:30pm ET, 1080i)

World Report: California: A Most Entertaining Election (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Across America: Gleason's Gym (8:30pm ET, 1080i)

El Camino (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Miss Hawaiian Tropic® International Pageant 2003 (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Behind The Shutter (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Off Court, Of Fire 2003 (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

Get Out! Hollywood & The Sunset Strip (12:30am ET, 1080i)

Colette Hawley (1:00am ET, 1080i)

Ham I Am (2:00am ET, 1080i)

Equal Justice: The Price of Justice (2:30am ET, 1080i)


The Stars Fell On Henrietta PG (5:30pm ET, 1080i)

Revolution PG (7:30pm ET, 1080i)

Romero R (9:35pm ET, 1080i)

Tom Horn R (11:30pm ET, 1080i)

Explorers PG (1:15am ET, 1080i)

The Stars Fell On Henrietta PG (3:05am ET, 1080i)

Sphinx (5:00pm ET, 1080i)

Inside Warner Brothers Movie World: Gold Coast (7:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hollywood Spotlight (8:00pm ET, 1080i)

Golf Escapes (8:30pm ET, 1080i)

Best Of The Big Easy (9:00pm ET, 1080i)

Elvis Presley's Graceland (10:00pm ET, 1080i)

Hollywood Spotlight (11:00pm ET, 1080i)

Golf Escapes (11:30pm ET, 1080i)





About Us - Disclaimer - Advertising Info
Contact Websupport@hdtvgalaxy.com
Copyright © HDTVGALAXY.COM. All rights reserved